This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Spring Valley Calcium 600mg Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin. Contains 2% or less of carnauba wax, croscarmellose sodium, glycerin, hydroxypropyl, methylcellulose, mineral oil, polysorbate 80, titanium dioxide [color], triethyl citrate.

Check Spring Valley Calcium 600mg Tablets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Spring Valley Calcium 600mg Tablets | Spoonful