Is Spring Valley Immune Health Chewable Vitamin C Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Sugar, Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic acid. Contains 2% or less of artificial orange flavor, artificial piña colada flavor, artificial watermelon flavor, aspartame+, BHT, citric acid, df-alpha tocopherol, ethanol, FD&C blue no. 1 lake, FD&C red no. 40 lake, FD&C yellow no. 5 lake - tartrazine, FD&C yellow no. 6 lake, gum arabic, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, natural lemon lime flavor, propylene glycol, starch, stearic acid, tartaric acid.

Check Spring Valley Immune Health Chewable Vitamin C against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking