Is Spring Valley Quick Dissolve Vitamin D3 Bone and Immune Health Tablets Strawberry Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mannitol, Gum Arabic, Starch, Crospovidone, Sugar, Vegetable Oil Powder, Microcrystalline Cellulose. Contains 2% Or Less Of Cholecalciferol, Dl-Alpha Tocopherol, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Silica, Sodium Ascorbate, Stevia.
Check Spring Valley Quick Dissolve Vitamin D3 Bone and Immune Health Tablets Strawberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Valley Quick Dissolve Vitamin D3 Bone and Immune Health Tablets Strawberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


