Is Spring Valley SAMe Dietary Supplement Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

S-Adenosylmethionine Tosylate Disulfate, Cellulose, Enteric Coating (Methacrylic Acid Copolymer, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Triacetin, Titanium Dioxide), Mannitol, Citric Acid, Stearic Acid, Silica, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Modified Cellulose Gum, Yellow Ochre.

Check Spring Valley SAMe Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go