Is Spring Valley Slow-Release Iron Dietary Supplement General Wellness Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ferrous Sulfate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Powdered Cellulose. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Camauba Wax, FD&C Blue No.1 Lake, FD&C Red No. 40 Lake, FD&C Yellow No. 6 Lake, Magnesium Stearate, Polyethylene Glycol, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Spring Valley Slow-Release Iron Dietary Supplement General Wellness against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Valley Slow-Release Iron Dietary Supplement General Wellness in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


