Is Spring Valley Sublingual Liquid Vitamin B Complex Supplement With B12 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours
  • glycerin
  • vitamin b-12
  • pantothenic acid
  • +1 more

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

riboflavin, niacin, vitamin b-6, vitamin b-12, pantothenic acid, purified water, sorbitol, glycerin. Contains <2% of: citric acid, natural flavours, potassium sorbate (preservative).

Check Spring Valley Sublingual Liquid Vitamin B Complex Supplement With B12 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go