Is Spring Valley Vitamin D3 Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat derived
wheat derived
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Carbohydrate, Vitamin D3, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Wheat Derived, Modified Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Natural Colors Carrot and Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate), Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, Limonene, Palm Oil, Water.
Check Spring Valley Vitamin D3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Valley Vitamin D3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


