Is SPRING VEGETABLE MEDLEY CRISPS WITH A HINT OF SEA SALT, SEA SALT Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, crunchy vegetable crisps offer a subtle savory flavor and a firm snap. Often eaten as a snack, salad topper, or on appetizer platters, reviewers cite satisfying crunch, occasional uneven piece size, and convenient portability. Some note variable texture between batches and occasional packaging concerns persist, plus sporadic shipping delays.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Crisp Medley (Rice Flour, Pea And/Or Potato Starch, Corn Flour, Pea And/Or Potato Fiber, Pea Flour, Dried Sweet Potato, Dried Broccoli, Dried Spinach, Dried Tomatoes, Sugar, Salt, Dried Red Beets, Dried Carrots, Paprika, Turmeric), Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt.

Check SPRING VEGETABLE MEDLEY CRISPS WITH A HINT OF SEA SALT, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go