Is SPRING VEGETABLE MEDLEY CRISPS WITH A HINT OF SEA SALT, SEA SALT Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, crunchy vegetable crisps offer a subtle savory flavor and a firm snap. Often eaten as a snack, salad topper, or on appetizer platters, reviewers cite satisfying crunch, occasional uneven piece size, and convenient portability. Some note variable texture between batches and occasional packaging concerns persist, plus sporadic shipping delays.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Crisp Medley (Rice Flour, Pea And/Or Potato Starch, Corn Flour, Pea And/Or Potato Fiber, Pea Flour, Dried Sweet Potato, Dried Broccoli, Dried Spinach, Dried Tomatoes, Sugar, Salt, Dried Red Beets, Dried Carrots, Paprika, Turmeric), Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt.

Check SPRING VEGETABLE MEDLEY CRISPS WITH A HINT OF SEA SALT, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go