Is SPRING VEGETABLE MEDLEY CRISPS WITH A HINT OF SEA SALT, SEA SALT Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, crunchy vegetable crisps offer a subtle savory flavor and a firm snap. Often eaten as a snack, salad topper, or on appetizer platters, reviewers cite satisfying crunch, occasional uneven piece size, and convenient portability. Some note variable texture between batches and occasional packaging concerns persist, plus sporadic shipping delays.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Crisp Medley (Rice Flour, Pea And/Or Potato Starch, Corn Flour, Pea And/Or Potato Fiber, Pea Flour, Dried Sweet Potato, Dried Broccoli, Dried Spinach, Dried Tomatoes, Sugar, Salt, Dried Red Beets, Dried Carrots, Paprika, Turmeric), Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt.

Check SPRING VEGETABLE MEDLEY CRISPS WITH A HINT OF SEA SALT, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go