Is Springer Mountain Farms Chicken Wings, Buffalo Style, Gluten Free Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken wing sections
  • natural flavors
  • sugar natural flavors

chicken wing sections

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wing Sections, Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, And Garlic Powder), Water Seasoning (Salt, Sugar Natural Flavors) Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), And Natural Flavors, Glazed With: Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, And Garlic Powder), And Water.

Check Springer Mountain Farms Chicken Wings, Buffalo Style, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGrillingDipping