Is Springer Mountain Farms Chicken Wings, Buffalo Style, Gluten Free Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken wing sections
- natural flavors
- sugar natural flavors
chicken wing sections
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Wing Sections, Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, And Garlic Powder), Water Seasoning (Salt, Sugar Natural Flavors) Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), And Natural Flavors, Glazed With: Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, And Garlic Powder), And Water.
Check Springer Mountain Farms Chicken Wings, Buffalo Style, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Springer Mountain Farms Chicken Wings, Buffalo Style, Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


