Is Sprink'd 90g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
sugar, corn starch, tapioca starch, non-hydrogenated palm oil, xanthan gum, shellac, Colours: E127.
Check Sprink'd 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprink'd 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Cookie Snacks, Bar, Packaged Sweets
Flavor
SweetColorful
Texture
CrunchyCrystalPowdery
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishingSweetener


