Is SPRINKLE COOKIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- monocalcium phosphate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA COOKIE (GLUTEN FREE FLOUR [WHITE RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, XANTHAN GUM], PALM OIL, SUGAR, EGG, VANILLA, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], AGAVE SYRUP, CREAM OF TARTAR, BAKING SODA, SALT), SPRINKLES (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, TAPIOCA STARCH, PALM OIL, CORN STARCH SALT, GLYCERIN, MAGNESIUM SILICATE, SOY LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, FD&C COLORS: RED#40,RED#3, BLUE #1, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AND CARNAUBA WAX)
Check SPRINKLE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRINKLE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


