Is Sprinkle Dipped 2 vanilla cake mini donuts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: White Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Unbleached Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Egg, Glycerin, Sustainably Sourced Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Potato Starch, Invert Sugar, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Chicory Root Inulin, Wheat Starch, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Turmeric, Spirulina, Colored with Vegetable Juice, Spirulina, Annatto, and Turmeric, Carnauba Wax, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Vanilla
Check Sprinkle Dipped 2 vanilla cake mini donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprinkle Dipped 2 vanilla cake mini donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Donut · Donut, Piece


