Is Sprinkle Dipped 2 vanilla cake mini donuts Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- nonfat milk
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- glycerin
- natural flavors
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: White Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Unbleached Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Egg, Glycerin, Sustainably Sourced Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Potato Starch, Invert Sugar, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Chicory Root Inulin, Wheat Starch, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Turmeric, Spirulina, Colored with Vegetable Juice, Spirulina, Annatto, and Turmeric, Carnauba Wax, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Vanilla
Check Sprinkle Dipped 2 vanilla cake mini donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprinkle Dipped 2 vanilla cake mini donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Donut · Donut, Piece


