Is Sprinkle Dipped 2 vanilla cake mini donuts Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: White Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Unbleached Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Egg, Glycerin, Sustainably Sourced Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Potato Starch, Invert Sugar, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Chicory Root Inulin, Wheat Starch, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Turmeric, Spirulina, Colored with Vegetable Juice, Spirulina, Annatto, and Turmeric, Carnauba Wax, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Vanilla
Check Sprinkle Dipped 2 vanilla cake mini donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprinkle Dipped 2 vanilla cake mini donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Donut · Donut, Piece


