Is sprinkle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sunflower lecithin natural flavor
sunflower lecithin natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, palm kernel oil palm oil, cocoa (processed with alkal corn starch, sunflower lecithin natural flavor, maltodextrin, carnauba wax, sodium carboxymethylcellulose distri
Check sprinkle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open sprinkle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Tortilla Chips Sprinkle Of Sea Salt
GRAHAM CRUNCH ORGANIC GRAHAM SQUARES MADE WITH WHEAT, RICE, OAT AND A SPRINKLE OF SUGAR CEREAL, GRAHAM CRUNCH
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Frosted Sprinkle Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 10.5 Ounce)
SPRINKLE COOKIES
Cascadian Farm Sprinkle Cookie Crunch
About this product
Unknown · Granule


