Is Sprinkles Cupcake Cups Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin And Vanilla), White Chocolate (organic Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin And Organic Vanilla), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cream Cheese Frosting Flavor (propylene Glycol, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Red 40 Aluminum Lake. Contains Milk and Soy. Processed on equipment that also processes Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Sprinkles Cupcake Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprinkles Cupcake Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


