Is Sprinkles Easter Confetti Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Icing Sugar, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Canola Oil, Fractionated Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Soy Lecithin, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Carnauba Wax, Salt, Gum Arabic, Food Starch-Modified (Corn), Polysorbate 60, Artifical Flavor, Artifical Colors (FD&C Red 3, FD&C Blue 1, FD&C Red 40, FD&C Yellow 5)
Check Sprinkles Easter Confetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprinkles Easter Confetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


