Is Sprinkles - Fusion Mix - Christmas - 26oz Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • xanthan gum

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cornstarch, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel), Contains Less Than 2% of the Following Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Confectioner's Glaze, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 3, Red 40, Blue 2, Red 40 Lake, Dextrin, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Carnauba Wax, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), 1% Artificial Color, Morio- And Nediglycerides, Polysorbate 60

Check Sprinkles - Fusion Mix - Christmas - 26oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Sprinkles - Fusion Mix - Christmas - 26oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking