Is Sprinters Chicken Flavour Crinkle Cut Potato Chips Vegan?

Description
Crinkle-cut potato chips with seasoned chicken flavor deliver pronounced savory notes and a pronounced crunch. Often eaten as a handheld snack or served with dips at gatherings, they suit lunchboxes, picnics, and parties. Customer reviews commonly note bold flavor, overall satisfying texture, and occasional variability in crispness or seasoning intensity.
Why it's not vegan
- chicken fat
- natural flavours
- dextrose
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crinkle-cut potato chips with seasoned chicken flavor deliver pronounced savory notes and a pronounced crunch. Often eaten as a handheld snack or served with dips at gatherings, they suit lunchboxes, picnics, and parties. Customer reviews commonly note bold flavor, overall satisfying texture, and occasional variability in crispness or seasoning intensity.
Ingredients
Potatoes (60%), Vegetable Oils, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Mineral Salt (508), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavours, Chicken Fat (0.07%), Herb, Acidity Regulator (330), Spice, Antioxidants (307b, 300, 392). May Contain Milk And Soy.
Check Sprinters Chicken Flavour Crinkle Cut Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprinters Chicken Flavour Crinkle Cut Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


