Is Sprinters Snack Stack Sour Cream and Onion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- includes milk
- milk
- sour cream
includes milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dried Potatoes (60%), Palm Oil (Includes Antioxidant 320), Tapioca Starch, Sour Cream And Onion Seasoning (4%) (Includes Milk, Natural Flavours), Onion Powder (2%), Emulsifiers (322 Soy, 471), Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (330). Contributes to the Production of Sustainable Palm Oil. CONTAINS MILK, SOY.
Check Sprinters Snack Stack Sour Cream and Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprinters Snack Stack Sour Cream and Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


