Is Sprite Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 15 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT TASTE).
Check Sprite Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 15 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprite Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 15 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Where to buy
Sprite Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 15 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


