Is Sprite Soda Pop Lemon Lime Glass Bottles - 6-8 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup, citric acid, natural flavors, sodium citrate, sodium benzoate (to protect taste)

Check Sprite Soda Pop Lemon Lime Glass Bottles - 6-8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sprite Soda Pop Lemon Lime Glass Bottles - 6-8 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Sprite Soda Pop Lemon Lime Glass Bottles - 6-8 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful