Is Sprite® Zero Sugar 355mL Cans, 12 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Benzoate, Aspartame (Contains Phenylalanine), Acesulfame-potassium, Natural Flavour
Check Sprite® Zero Sugar 355mL Cans, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprite® Zero Sugar 355mL Cans, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sprite® Zero Sugar 355mL Cans, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


