Is Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Sprite Zero Sugar is a lemon-lime flavored soda pop available in a pack of 6 mini cans, each containing 7.5 fl oz. As the original soft drink in the business, Sprite is known for its refreshing taste and never fails to deliver what it promises. With zero calories and zero sugar, it provides a guilt-free option for those looking for a healthier beverage choice. People have mentioned that the cans arrived in good condition, ensuring a satisfactory experience. Sprite Zero Sugar is a popular choice for those seeking a delicious and refreshing soft drink without the added calories and sugar.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- citric acid, potassium citrate, natural flavors, potassium benzoate
- natural flavors
citric acid, potassium citrate, natural flavors, potassium benzoate
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Sprite Zero Sugar is a lemon-lime flavored soda pop available in a pack of 6 mini cans, each containing 7.5 fl oz. As the original soft drink in the business, Sprite is known for its refreshing taste and never fails to deliver what it promises. With zero calories and zero sugar, it provides a guilt-free option for those looking for a healthier beverage choice. People have mentioned that the cans arrived in good condition, ensuring a satisfactory experience. Sprite Zero Sugar is a popular choice for those seeking a delicious and refreshing soft drink without the added calories and sugar.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


