Is Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Sprite Zero Sugar is a lemon-lime flavored soda pop available in a pack of 6 mini cans, each containing 7.5 fl oz. As the original soft drink in the business, Sprite is known for its refreshing taste and never fails to deliver what it promises. With zero calories and zero sugar, it provides a guilt-free option for those looking for a healthier beverage choice. People have mentioned that the cans arrived in good condition, ensuring a satisfactory experience. Sprite Zero Sugar is a popular choice for those seeking a delicious and refreshing soft drink without the added calories and sugar.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- citric acid, potassium citrate, natural flavors, potassium benzoate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Sprite Zero Sugar is a lemon-lime flavored soda pop available in a pack of 6 mini cans, each containing 7.5 fl oz. As the original soft drink in the business, Sprite is known for its refreshing taste and never fails to deliver what it promises. With zero calories and zero sugar, it provides a guilt-free option for those looking for a healthier beverage choice. People have mentioned that the cans arrived in good condition, ensuring a satisfactory experience. Sprite Zero Sugar is a popular choice for those seeking a delicious and refreshing soft drink without the added calories and sugar.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


