Is Sprout Baby Food, Organic, Creamy Vegetables with Chicken, 3 (8 Months & Up) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Peas, Organic Sweet Corn, Organic Carrots, Water, Organic Chicken, Organic Potatoes, Organic Cream, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Onions, Sea Salt.
Check Sprout Baby Food, Organic, Creamy Vegetables with Chicken, 3 (8 Months & Up) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprout Baby Food, Organic, Creamy Vegetables with Chicken, 3 (8 Months & Up) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
Sprout Baby Food, Organic, Creamy Vegetables with Chicken, 3 (8 Months & Up) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


