Is Sprout Baby Food, Organic, Creamy Vegetables with Chicken, 3 (8 Months & Up) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Peas, Organic Sweet Corn, Organic Carrots, Water, Organic Chicken, Organic Potatoes, Organic Cream, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Onions, Sea Salt.
Check Sprout Baby Food, Organic, Creamy Vegetables with Chicken, 3 (8 Months & Up) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprout Baby Food, Organic, Creamy Vegetables with Chicken, 3 (8 Months & Up) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
Sprout Baby Food, Organic, Creamy Vegetables with Chicken, 3 (8 Months & Up) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


