Is Sprout Baby Food, Organic, Creamy Vegetables with Chicken, 3 (8 Months & Up) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Peas, Organic Sweet Corn, Organic Carrots, Water, Organic Chicken, Organic Potatoes, Organic Cream, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Onions, Sea Salt.
Check Sprout Baby Food, Organic, Creamy Vegetables with Chicken, 3 (8 Months & Up) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprout Baby Food, Organic, Creamy Vegetables with Chicken, 3 (8 Months & Up) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
Sprout Baby Food, Organic, Creamy Vegetables with Chicken, 3 (8 Months & Up) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


