Is Sprout Foods Sprout Squeezable Snack, 4 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apples, Organic Zucchini, Organic Spinach, Organic Broccoli, Organic Honey, Organic Lemon Juice, Water, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Peppermint
Check Sprout Foods Sprout Squeezable Snack, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprout Foods Sprout Squeezable Snack, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Sprout Foods Sprout Squeezable Snack, 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


