Is Sprouted Coconut Hibiscus Tea-Infused Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • sprouted gluten-free organic oats

sprouted gluten-free organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Sprouted gluten-free organic oats, organic coconut sugar, organic extra virgin olive oil, organic coconut chips, organic hibiscus petals, unrefined salt, tocopherols (Vitamin E). Made in a peanut-free facility. Contains: coconut, traces of cashews, almonds, pecans.

Check Sprouted Coconut Hibiscus Tea-Infused Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetFruityFloral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go