Is Sprouted Coconut Hibiscus Tea-Infused Granola Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut chips
  • organic coconut sugar

organic coconut chips

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Sprouted gluten-free organic oats, organic coconut sugar, organic extra virgin olive oil, organic coconut chips, organic hibiscus petals, unrefined salt, tocopherols (Vitamin E). Made in a peanut-free facility. Contains: coconut, traces of cashews, almonds, pecans.

Check Sprouted Coconut Hibiscus Tea-Infused Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetFruityFloral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go