Is SPROUTED GRAIN WHEAT ROLLS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- sprouted wheat flour
- wheat flour
- durum wheat sourdough
- durum wheat
sprouted wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SPROUTED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SPROUTED GRAIN, DURUM WHEAT SOURDOUGH (DURUM WHEAT, YEAST, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), CANOLA OIL, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES.
Check SPROUTED GRAIN WHEAT ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPROUTED GRAIN WHEAT ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Bread · Roll


