Is Sprouted Grains Bread Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, GRAIN AND SEED BLEND (SOURDOUGH (WATER, FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR, FERMENTED RYE FLOUR), WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN RYE, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, FLAX SEEDS, MILLET SEEDS, TEFF SEEDS, SALT), SPROUTED WHEAT FLOUR, STONE GROUND WHOLE GRAIN WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, RYE FLAKES, ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC HONEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, SALT, YEAST. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY, OATS, RYE.

Check Sprouted Grains Bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sprouted Grains Bread is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyHoneyMild
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking