Is Sprouted Organic Granola, Coco Crunch Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dates*,Sprouted Buckwheat Groats*,Sprouted Sunflower Seeds*,Sprouted Sesame Seeds*,Coconut (Unsulphured)*,Hemp Seeds*,Cacao Powder*,Chocolate* (Cocoa*,Coconut Sugar*,Cocoa Butter*),Vanilla Extract*,Sea Salt,*Organic Ingredient
Check Sprouted Organic Granola, Coco Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouted Organic Granola, Coco Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sprouted Organic Granola, Coco Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


