Is Sprouted Seven Grain Bread, 20.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sprouted Whole Grains (Wheat Berries, Quinoa, Millet, Oat Groats, Barley, Rye Berries, Amaranth), Water, Whole Flour, Wheat Gluten, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of Yeast, Oat Fiber, Salt, Molasses, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil.
Check Sprouted Seven Grain Bread, 20.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouted Seven Grain Bread, 20.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


