Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sprouted Wheat Multigrain Bread Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SPROUTED WHEAT BERRIES, WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC GRAIN MIXTURE (ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC YELLOW CORN MEAL, ORGANIC CRACKED WHEAT, ORGANIC RYE FLAKES, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS), MOLASSES, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH (TO PRESERVE), YEAST, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check Sprouted Wheat Multigrain Bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Vegan? Sprouted Wheat Multigrain Bread | Spoonful