Is Sprouts Buffalo Bites Dairy Free?

Description
Zesty buffalo flavor combines tangy heat with a crunchy exterior and tender interior; commonly eaten as a snack, appetizer, or salad topping and often served with a creamy dip. Reviewers commonly note bold spice, satisfying crunch, consistent portioning, and suitability for parties and casual gatherings, small tailgates for group snacking.

Description
Zesty buffalo flavor combines tangy heat with a crunchy exterior and tender interior; commonly eaten as a snack, appetizer, or salad topping and often served with a creamy dip. Reviewers commonly note bold spice, satisfying crunch, consistent portioning, and suitability for parties and casual gatherings, small tailgates for group snacking.
Ingredients
ABF Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Rice, Starch, Sea Salt. Breaded With Rice Flour, Water, Yellow Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Leavening (Cream of Tartar, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Spices & Spice Extractives Including Oleoresin of Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Soybean Oil, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Vinegar Powder, Breading Set In Non-Hydrogenated Soybean Oil.
Check Sprouts Buffalo Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Buffalo Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


