Is Sprouts Farmer Market Organic Coconut Flour Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Coconut. Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut).
Check Sprouts Farmer Market Organic Coconut Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmer Market Organic Coconut Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Bob's Red Mill Organic High Fiber Coconut Flour - 16oz
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep


