Is Sprouts Farmers Market Blanco Queso Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese blend
- cheddar cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- dehydrated cheese mix
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Water, Dehydrated Cheese Mix (corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Dextrose, Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic), Soybean Oil, Jalapeno Peppers, Roasted Red Bell Peppers (roasted Red Bell Peppers, Water, Citric Acid, Salt), Cheese Blend (cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Natural Flavor, Spice Extractives), Green Chiles, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid. Contains Milk.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Blanco Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Blanco Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


