Is Sprouts Farmers Market Caesar Dressing & Marinade Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC TAMARI SAUCE [WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT], ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC TAMARIND, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC SHIITAKE MUSHROOM POWDER, ORGANIC ALLSPICE, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC ORANGE EXTRACT, ORGANIC GROUND CLOVE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON EXTRACT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: DIJON MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED), SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), MISO PASTE (RICE KOJI [RICE, KOJI SPORES {ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE}], SOYBEANS, SEA SALT, WATER), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, CORN STARCH, GARLIC, ONION, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT. DRIED. CONTAINS: SOY.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Caesar Dressing & Marinade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep