Is Sprouts Farmers Market Caesar Dressing & Marinade Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC TAMARI SAUCE [WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT], ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC TAMARIND, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC SHIITAKE MUSHROOM POWDER, ORGANIC ALLSPICE, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC ORANGE EXTRACT, ORGANIC GROUND CLOVE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON EXTRACT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: DIJON MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED), SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), MISO PASTE (RICE KOJI [RICE, KOJI SPORES {ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE}], SOYBEANS, SEA SALT, WATER), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, CORN STARCH, GARLIC, ONION, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT. DRIED. CONTAINS: SOY.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Caesar Dressing & Marinade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep