Is Sprouts Farmers Market Caesar Dressing Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mayonnaise (expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Whole Eggs, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Egg Yolks, Salt), White Mustard (distilled White Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Water, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Anchovies, Onions, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Garlic (garlic, Water), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cultured Dextrose To Protect Flavor, Anchovy Paste (anchovies, Salt, Olive Oil, Acetic Acid), Spice, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Onion, Natamycin (preserve Quality). Contains Egg, Fish (Anchovy) and Milk.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


