Is Sprouts Farmers Market Caesar Dressing Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mayonnaise (expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Whole Eggs, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Egg Yolks, Salt), White Mustard (distilled White Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Water, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Anchovies, Onions, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Garlic (garlic, Water), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cultured Dextrose To Protect Flavor, Anchovy Paste (anchovies, Salt, Olive Oil, Acetic Acid), Spice, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Onion, Natamycin (preserve Quality). Contains Egg, Fish (Anchovy) and Milk.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


