Is Sprouts Farmers Market Caesar Dressing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese culture
- egg yolks
- cheese cultures
- milk
- anchovy
- mayonnaise
- enzymes
- natural flavorings
- cultured dextrose to protect flavor
- +8 more
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mayonnaise (expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Whole Eggs, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Egg Yolks, Salt), White Mustard (distilled White Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Water, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Anchovies, Onions, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Garlic (garlic, Water), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cultured Dextrose To Protect Flavor, Anchovy Paste (anchovies, Salt, Olive Oil, Acetic Acid), Spice, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Onion, Natamycin (preserve Quality). Contains Egg, Fish (Anchovy) and Milk.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


