Is Sprouts Farmers Market Cashew Butter, Unsalted & Unsweetened Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews
  • treenuts
  • dry roasted almonds
  • dry roasted cashew

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Cashew, Safflower Oil, Less Than 1% Dry Roasted Almonds. Contains: Treenuts (cashews, Almonds)

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Cashew Butter, Unsalted & Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyButteryNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep