Is Sprouts Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Bites Sweetened With Monk Fruit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Fine Aroma "arriba" Cocoa Beans, Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Sunflower Lecithin. This Product Is Manufactured In A Line That Also Processes Chocolate With Sesame, Milk, Almond, Coconut, Macadamia And Hazelnut.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Bites Sweetened With Monk Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Bites Sweetened With Monk Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Candy · Piece


