Is Sprouts Farmers Market Espresso Coconut Rolls Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nut
- coconut
- coconut sugar
- contains coconut
- coconut milk
tree nut
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
coconut
coconut sugar
contains coconut
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Rice Flour, Coconut Sugar, Egg, Extract Coffee, Sea Salt. Contains Coconut (Tree Nut) and Egg.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Espresso Coconut Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Espresso Coconut Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Roll
Flavor
SweetNuttyBitterRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee


